?LOCATION@CONTACT

Welcome to the Live Sports TV Schedule at The Club
 

Subscribe to the weekly Live TV Sports Schedule email by writing to 
admin@the-club.com with 'Add to Sport' in the subject line.

Please note: All televised live sports coverage is subject to change.
The following televised sporting events are taking place this week
and, subject to some restrictions we will endeavour to show them in one outlet or another.                                                                

        

Tuesday 30th May

Tennis
French Open Tennis at 13:00                

 

Wednesday 31st May

Tennis
French Open Tennis at 13:00          

World Rugby U-20 Championship
England U-20 v Samoa U-20 at 13:00         

World Rugby U-20 Championship
New Zealand U-20 v Scotland U-20 at 13:00         

World Rugby U-20 Championship
South Africa U-20 v France U-20 at 15:30        

World Rugby U-20 Championship
Ireland U-20 v Italy U-20 at 15:30          

World Rugby U-20 Championship
Argentina U-20 v Georgia U-20 at 18:00         

World Rugby U-20 Championship
Australia U-20 v Wales U-20 at 20:30             

 

Thursday 1st June

Tennis
French Open Tennis at 13:00          

PGA European Tour
Nordea Masters, Sweden, Day 1 at 13:00 / 17:00       

PGA Tour
The Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide, Day 1 at 23:30     

Cricket – ICC Champions Trophy
Group A – England v Bangladesh at 13:30        

 

Friday 2nd June

Tennis
French Open Tennis at 13:00          

Super Rugby
Blues v Reds at 11:30           

PGA European Tour
Nordea Masters, Sweden, Day 2 at 13:00 / 17:00       

PGA Tour
The Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide, Day 2 at 23:30     

Cricket – ICC Champions Trophy
Group A – Australia v New Zealand at 13:30        

 

Saturday 3rd June

Tennis
French Open Tennis at 13:00          

UEFA Champions League
Juventus v Real Madrid at 22:45          

Super Rugby
Chiefs v Waratahs at 9:00          
Brumbies v Rebels at 13:40          
Force v Hurricanes at 15:50          

PGA European Tour
Nordea Masters, Sweden, Day 3  at 15:00        

PGA Tour
The Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide, Day 3 at 21:30     

Cricket – ICC Champions Trophy
Group B – Sri Lanka v South Africa at 13:30        

British & Irish Lions Rugby
Provincial Union Team v British & Irish Lions at 11:30       
       

Sunday 4th June

Tennis
French Open Tennis at 13:00          

PGA European Tour
Nordea Masters, Sweden, Final Day  at 15:00        

PGA Tour
The Memorial Tournament presented by Nationwide, Final Day at 21:00     

Cricket – ICC Champions Trophy
Group B – India v Pakistan at 13:30         

World Rugby U-20 Championship
Ireland U-20 v Scotland U-20 at 13:00         

World Rugby U-20 Championship
Argentina U-20 v France U-20 at 13:00          

World Rugby U-20 Championship
New Zealand U-20 v Italy U-20 at 15:30         

World Rugby U-20 Championship
Australia U-20 v Samoa U-20 at 15:30          

World Rugby U-20 Championship
South Africa U-20 v Georgia U-20 at 18:00        

World Rugby U-20 Championship
England U-20 v Wales U-20 at 20:30          

 


NOTE: These events/matches are as advertised on the various sports channels and are subject to change.

Unsubscribe from the Sports Schedule
If you would prefer not to receive this Sports Schedule each week, please reply to this email including 'Remove From Sport' and your membership number in the subject line, thank you.

ABOUT THE CLUBDINING & ENTERTAINMENTRECREATION & LEISURESPORTS & FITNESSJUNIOR ACTIVITIES
The Club, Mina Sadiyat, PO Box 658, Abu Dhabi, UAE. T +971 2 673 1111 | F +971 2 673 1113
© 2017 All rights reserved - See our Terms of Use and Privacy Policy